Jordan Public Schools
Type 
  View:

Monday, Jan 21, 2019
Time Event Details
8:30am Knowledge Bowl: Varsity Meet  St. Clair @ St Clair
  St Clair High School
5:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Invitational   (Cancelled) Patrick Henry @ Roosevelt High School

Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Time Event Details
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 8 Game  Le Sueur-Henderson @ Le Sueur-Henderson High School
4:30pm Basketball:Boys C Squad Game  vs. Le Sueur-Henderson @ River Valley School - Gym
N103
6:00pm Basketball:Boys B Squad Game  vs. Le Sueur-Henderson @ Jordan High School
N103
6:00pm Basketball:Girls C Squad Game  vs. Farmington @ River Valley School - Gym
Gym
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Le Sueur-Henderson @ Jordan High School
Gym
  JBA Girls Recognition Night

Wednesday, Jan 23, 2019

Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Time Event Details
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7 Game  Belle Plaine @ Belle Plaine High School
5:15pm Basketball:Girls 8 Game  Belle Plaine @ Belle Plaine High School
6:00pm Basketball:Girls B Squad Game  vs. Belle Plaine @ Jordan High School
Gym
6:00pm Basketball:Girls C Squad Game  vs. Belle Plaine @ River Valley School - Gym
Gym
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Belle Plaine @ Jordan High School
Gym

Friday, Jan 25, 2019
Time Event Details
4:30pm Basketball:Boys C Squad Game  Southwest Christian @ SW Christian High School
6:00pm Basketball:Boys B Squad Game  Southwest Christian @ SW Christian High School
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Southwest Christian @ SW Christian High School

Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
Time Event Details
TBD Wrestling: Varsity Conference Tournament  Scott West vs. Sibley East @ Sibley East High School
TBD Wrestling: JV Conference Tournament  Scott West vs. TBD @ TBA
  Minnesota River Conference Tournament
TBD Wrestling: Jr High Tournament  Scott West vs. Waconia @ Waconia High School
  Minnesota 9th Grade League Region 3 Individual Tournament
9:00am Dance Team: Varsity Invitational  Albert Lea, Farmington, New Ulm, Rochester John Marshall vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Conference Tournament  Belle Plaine, Le Sueur-Henderson, Norwood Young America, Tri-City United vs. Sibley East @ Sibley East High School
12:30pm Basketball:Girls B Squad Game  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
12:30pm Basketball:Girls C Squad Game  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
2:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.


Sunday, Jan 27, 2019