Belle Plaine Schools
View by Type 
  View:

Monday, Jan 21, 2019
Time Event Details
3:15pm
6:00pm
Dance Practice   Oak Crest Elementary Gym
3:15pm
6:00pm
Dance Practice   Oak Crest Elementary Gym
3:15pm
6:00pm
Dance Practice   Oak Crest Elementary Gym
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7 Game  vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton @ Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7 Game  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton @ Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
4:30pm Basketball:Girls C Squad Game  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton @ Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 8 Game  vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton @ Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Squad Game   (Rescheduled from 01-21-19) Fairmont @ Fairmont Elementary School--Five Lakes Gym (Main)
5:30pm Basketball:Boys B Squad Game   (Rescheduled from 01-21-19) Fairmont @ Fairmont High School
5:30pm Basketball:Girls 8 Game  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton @ Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
5:45pm Basketball:Girls B Squad Game  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton @ Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
6:00pm Basketball:Boys C Squad Game   (Rescheduled to 01-21-19) Fairmont @ Fairmont Elementary School--Five Lakes Gym (Main)
6:00pm Basketball:Boys B Squad Game   (Rescheduled to 01-21-19) Fairmont @ Fairmont High School
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 01-21-19) Fairmont @ Fairmont High School
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton @ Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game   (Rescheduled to 01-21-19) Fairmont @ Fairmont High School

Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Time Event Details
3:15pm
6:00pm
Dance Practice   Oak Crest Elementary Gym
3:15pm
6:00pm
Dance Practice   Oak Crest Elementary Gym
3:15pm
6:00pm
Dance Practice   Oak Crest Elementary Gym
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 7 Game  Tri-City United @ Tri-City United - Le Center Middle School
5:15pm Basketball:Boys 8 Game  Tri-City United @ Tri-City United - Le Center Middle School
6:00pm Basketball:Boys B Squad Game  vs. Tri-City United @ Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
6:00pm Basketball:Boys C Squad Game  vs. Tri-City United @ Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
6:00pm
8:00pm
Dance Practice  OC Elementary Commons
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Tri-City United @ Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Tri-City United @ Belle Plaine High School
South Gym

Wednesday, Jan 23, 2019
Time Event Details
3:45pm
5:45pm
Dance Practice  Chatfield Elementary Gym
6:00pm
8:00pm
Dance Practice  OC Elementary Commons

Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Time Event Details
3:30pm
6:00pm
Dance Practice  
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7 Game  vs. Jordan @ Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
5:15pm Basketball:Girls 8 Game  vs. Jordan @ Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
6:00pm Basketball:Girls B Squad Game  Jordan @ Jordan High School
6:00pm Basketball:Girls C Squad Game  Jordan @ River Valley School - Gym
6:00pm
8:00pm
Dance Practice  OC Elementary Commons
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Jordan @ Jordan High School

Friday, Jan 25, 2019
Time Event Details
FFA REgion 7 Meet  
  Meats CDE, Forestry CDE, Small Animal CDE (at Tri City United)
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 8 Game  Le Sueur-Henderson @ Le Sueur-Henderson High School
5:30pm
8:00pm
Dance Practice   Oak Crest Elementary Gym
6:00pm Basketball:Boys C Squad Game  vs. Le Sueur-Henderson @ Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
6:00pm Basketball:Boys B Squad Game  vs. Le Sueur-Henderson @ Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
6:00pm
8:00pm
Dance Practice  OC Elementary Commons
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Le Sueur-Henderson @ Belle Plaine High School
South Gym

Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
Time Event Details
TBD Dance Team: Varsity Invitational  Mounds View @ Mounds View High School
TBD Wrestling: Varsity Conference Tournament  Scott West vs. Sibley East @ Sibley East High School
TBD Wrestling: JV Conference Tournament  Scott West vs. TBD @ TBA
  Minnesota River Conference Tournament
TBD Wrestling: Jr High Tournament  Scott West vs. Waconia @ Waconia High School
  Minnesota 9th Grade League Region 3 Individual Tournament
9:00am Basketball:Girls C Squad Tournament  Fairmont, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, Rochester Mayo, Tri-City United, Hutchinson vs. Mankato East @ Mankato East High School
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Conference Tournament  Jordan, Le Sueur-Henderson, Norwood Young America, Tri-City United vs. Sibley East @ Sibley East High School

Sunday, Jan 27, 2019
Time Event Details
8:30am
6:30pm
Band Mattress Fundraiser   Belle Plaine JH/SH Commons